Año 1977

Participantes:

– SL Benfica (Portugal)
– CD Badajoz
– Ferencváros TC (Hungría)
– FC Barcelona (CAMPEÓN)

Semifinales [Jun 17 y 18]

CD Badajoz  1-5 FC Barcelona

Goles: 0-1 Asensi 5´, 0-2 Rexach 42´, 1-2 Borrego (p) 43´,1-3 Albaladejo 59´, 1-4 Cruyff 69´, 1-5 Albadalejo 74´

CD Badajoz:   Zamorano; Calderón, Borrego, Salazar; Corrales, Lavado; Tiensa, Adelardo, Serrano, Bravo, Marmesat.

FC Barcelona: Mora; De la Cruz, Olmo, Migueli; Amarillo, Carreño (Albaladejo); Rexach, Neeskens, Cruyff (Ramos), Asensi, Heredia (Clares)

SL Benfica 1-1 Ferencváros TC     [Ferencvaros gana en penaltis]

Goles: 0-1 Musha 50´, 1-1 Artue 55´

SL Benfica: Bento; Artur (Romeu), Alhinho, Bastos; López, Eurico; Martins, Nene (José Luis), Fheu, Pietra, Chalana, Nelinho.

Ferencvaros:  Domeai; Martos, Meszoly, Vepi; Balint, Musha, Pusztai, Nyvilasi, Magyar, Sbelvi, Pogay

Tercer puesto [Junio 19]

CD Badajoz  2-1 SL Benfica

Goles: 1-0 Serrano 1´, 1-1 Pietra 4´, 1-2 Chalana 57´

CD Badajoz: Zamora; Cepas, Borrego, Salazar; Corrales, Lavado; Tiensa, Bravo (Pancho), Serrano, Calderón, Marmesat (García).

SL Benfica:   Bento; Artur, Alhinho, Bastos Lopes; Eurico, Martins (Romeu); José Luis, Sheu, Pietra (Jorge), Chalana, Nelinho.

Final [Junio 19]

FC Barcelona  3-0 Ferencváros TC

Goles: 1-0 Clares 14´, 2-0 Rexach 77´, 3-0 ´Rexach (p) 88´

FC Barcelona:  Artola; De la Cruz, Migueli, Olmo; Amarillo, Albaladejo; Rexach, Neeskens, Cruyff, Asensi, Clares (Heredia).

Ferencváros:   Domeai; Martos, Maszoly, Vepi; Balint, Mucha; Pusztai, Nyilasi, Magyar, Sbedli, Pogay.

Fotos, vídeos…

Año 1976

Participantes:

– Athletic Club de Bilbao (CAMPEÓN)
– Sporting CP (Portugal)
– Spartak Moskva (Soviet Union)
– UD Salamanca

Semifinales [Junio 18 y 19]

Ath. Bilbao 3-2 Sporting CP

Goles: 1-0 Dani 1´, 1-1 Libiano 11´, 2-1 Méndez (og) 45´, 3-1 dani 60´, 3-2 Fernández 73´

Ath. Bilbao:  Zaldúa; Lasa, Núñez, Madariaga; Astrain, Zabalza; Dani, Garay, Carlos, Irureta, Rojo I.

Sporting CP:  Conhe; Víctor Gómez, Laranjeira, Baltasar; Walter, Nelson; José Mendes; Da Costa, Fernández, Fraguito, Libiano

UD Salamanca 1-2 Spartak Moskva

Goles: 1-0 Rial min 29. 1-1 Plipko min 52. 1-2 Smirnov min 62

Salamanca: D’Alessandro, Enrique, Juanjo, Sánchez (Pepe, 71′), Lanchas, Bustillo, Lacasa (Sánchez Marcos, 76′), Pita, Álvarez (Galleguillos, 59′), Rial y Pérez

Spartak: Wladoschenko, Bukievkii, Samanin, Kakorev, Lovtchev, Rachimov (Sidorov, 53′), Gladilin, Rapaev (Ushakov, 46′), Bulgakov, Pilipko y Smirnov (Drosdov, 73′)

Tercer puesto [Junio 20]

Sporting CP 1-0 UD Salamanca

Goles: 1-0 Manuel Fernández (p) 33´

Sporting CP: Conhe; Victor Gómez, Laranjeira, José Mendes; Da Costa, Baltasar; Walter, Nelson, Manuel Fernández, Fraguito, Libiano (Gapé).

UD Salamanca:  D´Alessandro; Sánchez, Huertas, Lanchas; Juanjo, Bustillo; Álvarez, Enrique, Chaves, Pepe, Galleguillos (Pérez).

Final [Junio 20]

Ath. Bibao 3-2 Spartak Moskva

Goles: 1-0 Dani (p) 25´, 2-0 Guisasola 40´, 3-0 Carlos 75´, 3-1 Rachilov 83´, 3-2 Ladilin 85´

Ath. Bilbao:  Zaldúa; Lasa, Nuñez, Madariaga, Guisasola, Zabalza (Vidal 77´), Dani (Amorrortu), Garay, Carlos, Irureta, Rojo I.

Sp. Moskva:  Vladoechelko; Bukiesko, Gamonin, Usakov, Kikorev, Loveev, Bulgarov, Bilibko, Ladilin, Siterov, Smirnov (Rachilov).