Año 1969

Participantes:

– Atlético Madrid
– Vitória Setúbal (Portugal)
– SL Benfica (Portugal) (CAMPEÓN)
– Real Sociedad

Semifinales [Junio 25 y 26]

At. Madrid 2-0 Vitória SC Setúbal

Goles: Abelardo 18´, 2-0 Orozco 43´

At. Madrid: Zubiarraín; Mariano, Iglesias, Calleja (Quique); Jayo, Eusebio; Orozco (Melo), Adelardo, Gárate, Irureta, Hernández.

Vitoria SC: Vital; Conceiçao, Carriço, Cardoso; Alfredo, Tomé (Ferrero); José María (Baptista), Vagner, Figueiredo, Arcanjo, Jacinto

SL Benfica 1-0 Real Sociedad

Goles: 1-0 Torres 35´

SL Benfica: Henrique; Malda, Humberto, Seca; Adolfo, Toni; Coluna, Graca, Torres, Eusebio, Simoes.

R. Sociedad: Esnaola; Gorriti, Santamaría, Orniaechea; Arzac, Lema; Urreisti, Urtiaga, Silvestre, Gaztelu, Corcuera

Tercer puesto [Junio 27]

Vitória Setúbal 1-0 Real Sociedad

Goles: 1-0 Guerreiro 68´

V. Setubal: Vital; Conceiçao, Carico, Cardoso, Herculano (Alfredo), Tomé, José maría, Wagner, Figueiredo (Guerreiro), Arcanjo, Jacinto Joao.

R. Sociedad: Esnaola; Iguarán II, Santamaría, Ormaechea, Arzac, Gaztelu, Urresti, Soroa (Lema), Arambarri, Urtiaga, Corcuera (Silvestre)

Final [Junio 28]

SL Benfica 4-1 Atlético de Madrid

Goles: 1-0 Eusebio 3´, 1-1 Adelardo 17´, 2-1 Eusebio 40´, 3-1 Graça 45´, 4-1 Simoes 89´

SL Benfica: Henrique; Malta, Humberto, Adolfo; Toni, Feca; Coluna, Graca, Torres, Eusebio y Simoes.

At. Madrid: Zubiarrain; Mariano (Quique), Iglesias, Calleja; Jayo, Eusebio, Ufarte, Adelardo, Gárate, Irureta (Meló), Hernández

Año 1968

Participantes:

CD Badajoz
Vitória Setúbal (Portugal) (CAMPEÓN)
UD Las Palmas
SK Rapid Wien (Austria)

Semifinales [Junio 22 y 23]

UD Las Palmas 2-0 SK Rapid Wien
CD Badajoz 0-2 Vitória Setúbal

Goles: 0-1 José María 95´, 0-2 Guerrero 102´

CD Badajoz: Rodri; Palacios, Suárez, Hidalgo; Anta, Pachón; Galán II, Galán, Pérez- Lozano, Curro, Charro

Viroria SC: Vital; Conceiçao, Arrooso, Herculano; Cornos, Jome; Batista, Guerrero, José Maria, Arcanjo, Viles

Tercer puesto [Junio 24]

CD Badajoz 2-1 SK Rapid Wien

Goles: 1-0 Chaparro min 30. 1-1 Flogel min 34. 2-1 Pachón min 80

CD Badajoz : Rodri, Hidalgo, Palacios, Suárez, Anta, Pachón, Chaparro, Curro (6′ Cele), Galán (Ramón), Galán II y Pérez Lozano

SK Rapid: Pichler, Gerdhardt, Glechner, Fak, Traxler, Ullman, Fritsch, Kaltenbrunner, (Munchauser), Skocik, Flogel y Sondergaard

 

Final [Junio 25]

Vitoria SC 2-0 UD Las Palmas

Goles: 1-0 José María 80´, 2-0 Arcanjo 88´

Vitoria: Vital, Concepçao, Cardoso, Herculano, Ciriaco, Tomé, Terreiro, José María, Figueiredo (Wagner), V. Bautista y Arcanjo

Las Palmas: Oregui, Aparicio, Tonono, José Luis, Castellano, .Guedes, León, Gilberto II, José Juan, Germán y Vicente (Óscar)

Fotos, recortes de prensa…